Privacy Notice

This privacy notice is issued in order to comply with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private and Regulations of the Act. Also and hereby privacy notice we promise that your personal data is treated under strict security measures to ensure confidentiality.

 

Identity and Address of Company.

Epoxipol S.A. de C.V., residing in Cedro #302-3, Col. Polvillos; Toluca, Estado de México, C.P: 50285, it is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

 

Purpose of Data Processing.

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Provide the services and products required by you.

Report changes or new products or services.

Comply with obligations to our customers.

To assess the quality of service.

Perform internal research on consumer habits.

 

Data to be collected.

For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them to us directly ; when you visit our website or use our services online and when we collect information through other sources that are permitted by law.

We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us by various means , such as when participating in our promotions or give us information so that we pay a service. The data we collect in this way, as well as our website and other sources permitted by law , may be of declarative way but not limited to your name, address, date of birth, nationality, occupation, profession, activity or rotation business that engages, phone numbers, Key Federal Taxpayers Registry and email.

 

Changes to privacy notice.

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legal requirements, internal policies or new requirements for providing or offering our services or products. These modifications will be available on our website, in this section, ie the section on Privacy Notice.

Address

  • Address: Cedro # 302-3, Col. Palmillas; Toluca, Estado de México
    C.P: 50285
  • Email: info@epoxipol.com
  • Phones: +52 722 277 77 21
    ó 722 286 88 57